skip navigation

College Alumni Update

By Force Staff, 02/06/17, 9:30AM CST

Share

Alumni Update: January 30-February 5

*The alumni report is just on those alumni that were on the Fargo Force roster for at least one full season. If there are alumni that have played less than one full season and their current team is with a player who has played one full season, we will include them in the update for that team. If we are missing a player that you believe should be included, please contact fans@fargoforce.com with the player name and current team.*


NCAA Division 1

ATLANTIC HOCKEY
American International College:
vs. Holy Cross-Thursday, 2/2: 3-1 Loss
                                    Friday, 2/3: 8-2 Loss

Hugo Reinhardt (15-16): Thursday-No points tallied
                                        Friday-No points tallied

Bentley:
vs. Air Force-Friday, 2/3: 6-1 Loss
                     Saturday, 2/4: 5-1 Loss

Chris Buchanan (12-14): Friday-No points tallied
                                       Saturday-No points tallied

Andrew McDonald (13-14): Friday-No points tallied
                                              Saturday-No points tallied

Tanner Jago (13-14): Friday-No points tallied
                                  Saturday-No points tallied

Niagara: 
Team Did Not Play

Stan Dzakhov (11-13)

BIG TEN
Michigan State:
vs. Wisconsin-Friday, 2/3: 6-3 Loss
                       Saturday, 2/4: 4-3 Loss

Butrus Ghafari (12-14): Friday-No points tallied
                                      Saturday-No points tallied

Ohio State:
vs. Michigan-Friday, 2/3: 5-4 Loss
                       Saturday, 2/4: 6-5 Win

David Gust (11-13): Friday-No points tallied
                                 Saturday-0 G, 2 A

Penn State:
vs. Minnesota-Friday, 2/3: 5-1 Loss
                        Saturday, 2/4: 5-2 Loss

Denis Smirnov (14-16): Friday-No points tallied
                                      Saturday-No points tallied

ECAC
Clarkson:
vs. St. Lawrence-Saturday, 2/4: 3-1 Win

Jere Astren (15-16): Saturday-No points tallied

Dartmouth:
vs. Harvard-Friday, 2/3: 5-2 Loss

William Graber (15-16): Friday-1 G, 1 A

St. Lawrence: 
vs. Clarkson-Saturday, 2/4: 3-1 Loss

Gavin Bayreuther (12-13): Saturday-0 G, 1 A

Yale:
vs. Princeton-Friday, 2/3: 4-2 Loss
vs. Quinnipiac-Saturday, 2/4: 5-2 Loss

John Baiocco (12-14): Friday-No points tallied
                                    Saturday-No points tallied

J.M. Piotrowski (13-14): Friday-No points tallied
                                       Saturday-No points tallied

Union:
vs. Cornell-Friday, 2/3: 5-3 Loss
vs. Colgate-Saturday, 2/4: 3-1 Win

Tyler Hynes (13-14): Friday-No points tallied
                                  Saturday-No points tallied

HOCKEY EAST
Notre Dame:
vs. Vermont-Friday, 2/3: 4-4 Tie
                     Saturday, 2/4: 4-1 Win

Justin Wade (10-13): Friday-No points tallied
                                   Saturday-No points tallied

Jack Jenkins (14-15): Friday-No points tallied
                                   Saturday-No points tallied

Massachusetts-Amherst
vs. Boston University-Friday, 2/3: 3-1 Loss

Niko Hildenbrand (15-16): Friday-No points tallied
Jake McLaughlin (15-16): Friday-No points tallied
Ryan Wischow (15-16): Friday-60 minutes played, 3 GA, 42 saves

Merrimack:
vs. Connecticut-Friday, 2/3: 2-2 Tie
                         Saturday, 2/4: 2-2 Tie

Michael Babcock (13-15): Friday-No points tallied
                                          Saturday-No points tallied

NCHC
University of Denver:
Team Did Not Play

Sean Mostrom (14-15)

University of Minnesota-Duluth:
vs. Omaha-Friday, 2/3: 2-1 Loss
                   Saturday, 2/4: 5-0 Win

Alex Iafallo (11-13): Friday-No points tallied
                                 Saturday-1 G, 1 A

Dominic Toninato (11-13): Friday-2 G, 0 A
                                            Saturday-0 G, 2 A

Jarod Hilderman (15-16): Friday-No points tallied
                                         Saturday-No points tallied

Riley Tufte (15-16): Friday-No points tallied
                                Saturday-No points tallied

University of Nebraska-Omaha:
vs. Minnesota-Duluth-Friday, 2/3: 2-2 Tie
                                                Saturday, 2/4: 5-0 Loss

Austin Ortega (12-13): Friday-0 G, 1 A
                                        Saturday-No points tallied
Mason Morelli (13-15): Friday-No points tallied
                                          Saturday-No points tallied

University of North Dakota: 
vs. St. Cloud State-Friday, 2/3: 3-1 Loss
                              Saturday, 2/4: 2-1 Win

Colton Poolman (13-15): Friday-No points tallied
                                         Saturday-No points tallied

Zach Yon (14-16): Friday-No points tallied
                             Saturday-No points tallied

Cam Johnson (12-14): Friday-Did not play
                                    Saturday-60 minutes played, 1 GA, 20 saves

Colorado College:
Team Did Not Play

Teemu Kivihalm (12-14)

Western Michigan University: 
vs. Denver-Friday, 1/13: 3-0 Win
                  Saturday, 1/14: 7-2 Loss

Taylor Fleming (11-13): Friday-No points tallied
                                      Saturday-No points tallied

Neal Goff (11-14): Friday-No points tallied
                              Saturday-No points tallied

Chris Dienes (12-13): Friday-1 G, 0 A
                                   Saturday-No points tallied

Frederik Tiffels (13-14): Friday-1 G, 0 A
                                       Saturday-No points tallied

St. Cloud State University: 
vs. North Dakota-Friday, 2/3: 3-1 Win
                              Saturday, 2/4: 2-1 Loss

Mikey Eyssimont (13-15): Friday-No points tallied
                                           Saturday-1 G, 0 A

WCHA
Bemidji State: 
vs. Michigan Tech-Friday, 2/3: 4-2 Win
                               Saturday, 2/4: 3-0 Win

Nate Arentz (10-13): Friday-No points tallied
                                   Saturday-
0 G, 1 A
Brendan Harms (12-13): Friday-0 G, 1 A
                                        Saturday-No points tallied

TJ Roo (14-15): Friday-No points tallied
                        Saturday-No points tallied

Justin Baudry (14-15): Friday-No points tallied
                                    Saturday-1 G, 2 A

Jay Dickman (11-12): Friday-No points tallied
                                    Saturday-No points tallied

Tommy Muck (15-16): Friday-0 G, 2 A
                                    Saturday-No points tallied

Minnesota State-Mankato:
vs. Alaska-Anchorage-Friday, 2/3: 4-3 Loss
                                    Saturday, 2/4: 5-0 Win

Jordan Nelson (11-13): Friday-No points tallied
                                     Saturday-No points tallied

Charlie Gerard (15-16): Friday-No points tallied
                                      Saturday-No points tallied

Northern Michigan University:
vs. Bowling Green-Friday, 2/3: 3-0 Win
                                 Saturday, 2/4: 2-0 Win

Mathias Israelsson (13-15): Friday-Did not play
                                                 Saturday-Did not play
Phil Beaulieu (13-14): Friday-No points tallied
                                       Saturday-0 G, 1 A

University of Alaska-Anchorage:
vs. Minnesota State-Mankato-Friday, 2/3: 4-3 Win
                                                      Saturday, 2/4: 5-0 Loss

Alex Jackstadt (13-14): Friday-No points tallied
                                        Saturday-No points tallied

Lake Superior State: 
Team Did Not Play

CJ Hayes (13-15)
Gage Torrel (12-14)
Matt McArdle (14-15)

CIS
Lakehead University
vs. Waterloo Warriors-Friday, 2/3: 4-3 Win
                                    Saturday, 2/4: 2-1 Loss

Garick Gray (13-14): Friday-No points tallied
                                  Saturday-No points tallied

ACAC
Nait Ooks
UAA-Friday, 2/3: 5-1 Win
        Saturday, 2/4: 4-3 Loss (OT)

Brendan Jensen (13-14): Friday-60 minutes played, 1 GA, 45 saves
                                         Saturday-65 minutes played, 4 GA, 26 saves